STUDY

Bachelor Programs (Undergraduate)

 1.  Law

 31. Radio Engineering, Electronics and Telecommunications 

 2.  International Law  32. Design
 3.  Customs Affairs  33. Mathematics
 4.  Economics  34. Informatics
 5.  Management  35. Chemistry
 6.  Accounting and Auditing  36. Biotechnology
 7.  Finance  37. Biology
 8.  Government and Local Management  38. Computers and Software
 9.  Tourism  39. Information Systems
 10. Socio-cultural Service  40. Material Science and New Materials Technology
 11. Valuation  41. Chemical Technology of Inorganic Substances
 12. Physical Education  42. Technology and Product Design of Light Industry
 13. Foreign languages: two foreign languages   43. Food Science and Technology
 14. History  44. Technology of Processing Industries
 15. Philology  45. Standardization, Metrology and Certification
 16. Translation  46. Technology and Design of Textile Materials
 17. Foreign philology  47. Restaurant and  Hotel Management
 18. Cultural and Leisure Work  48. Architecture
 19. Psychology   49. Ecology
 20. Journalism  50. Geography

 21. Physics

 51. Construction
 22. Automation Management  52. Production  of Building Materials and Products
 23. Oil and Gas Engineering  53. Life Safety and Environmental Protection
 24. Mechanical Engineering  54. Agronomy
 25. Transport, Transport Equipment and Technology  55. Water Resources Management
 26. Electrical Engineering  56. Land Reclamation, Recultivation and Land Protection
 27. Technological Machines and Equipment  57. Land Management
 28. Agricultural Technical and Technology  58. Cadastre
 29. Agriculture Power Supply  59. Transportation Construction
 30. Transport and Traffic Studies  60. Mining Engineering (Karatau)

Master Programs (Graduate)

 1.   History

 21. Electrical Engineering

 2.   Philology
 22. Chemical Technology of Inorganic Substances
 3.   Law
 23. Technological Machines and Equipment (by the application)
 4.   Design
 24. Technology and Product Design of Light Industry (by the field of study)
 5.   Psychology
 25. Food Science and Technology(by the field of study)
 6.   Economics
 26. Technology of Processing Industries (by the application)
 7.   Management
 27. Construction
 8.   Accounting and Auditing
 28. Production  of Building Materials and Products
 9.   Finance
 29. Life Safety and Environmental Protection
 10. Socio-cultural Service
 30. Standardization and Certification (by the application)
 11. Mathematics
 31. Technology and Design of Textile Materials
 12. Informatics
 32. Nanomaterials and Nanotechnology (by the field of study)
 13. Chemistry
 33. Hydraulic Technical and Constructions
 14. Biology
 34. Metrology
 15. Ecology
 35. Water Resources Management
 16. Automation Management
 36. Land Reclamation, Recultivation and Land Protection
 17. Information Systems
 37. Land Management
 18. Material Science and New Materials Technology
 38. Geoecology and Environmental Management
 19. Mechanical Engineering
 39. Transport and Traffic Studies
 20. Transport, Transport Equipment and Technology
 40.

PhD Programs (Graduate)

 1. Chemistry  3. Water Resources and Use of Water
 2. Land Improvement, Recultivation and Land Protection